題名: 國中實習教師角色期望與角色實踐知覺之相關研究

其他題名: A Study of Role Expectation Perception and Role Performance Perception of Student Teachers in Junior High School

關鍵詞: 實習教師;角色期望;角色實踐 student teacher;role expectation;role performance

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於瞭解國中實習教師角色期望與角色實踐知覺之間的關係。本研究採問卷調查法,以國立彰化師範大學365位國中實習教師為研究對象,最後以描述統計、t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等方法進行統計分析。玆就研究重要發現分別說明如下:

一、國中實習教師在角色期望知覺程度屬於高程度,而在角色實踐知覺程度屬於中高程度,此二者之間有一些落差。

二、國中實習教師在「教學專業知能」及「班級經營知能」兩個層面,其角色期望與角色實踐之得分差距較其他各層面大。

三、國中實習教師於「行政相關知能」之期望的與實際之得分皆為最低。

四、不同性別、實習學校規模及學歷背景的國中實習教師在「人格特質」、「人際關係」、「教學專業知能」、「班級經營知能」、「行政相關知能」等各層面與整體上的角色期望知覺皆無顯著差異。

五、不同實習領域之國中實習教師在角色期望知覺中,在「人際關係」層面達顯著差異且經薛費法進行事後比較顯示出「綜合活動領域」之實習教師顯著高於「健康與體育領域」。

六、不同個人背景變項之國中實習教師,其在角色實踐知覺上,整體及各層面皆無顯著差異。

七、就整體而言,國中實習教師之角色期望知覺與角色實踐知覺具有中度的正相關,且其相關皆達顯著水準。

本研究並根據研究結果,對教育行政機關、師資培育機構、實習學校以及未來相關研究等四個方面提出相關建議。

Abstract

The purpose of the study was to explore the relationship between the role expectation perception and role performance perception of student teachers in junior high schools. The data was collected by a questionnaire survey. A total of 365 student teachers of National Changhua University of Education were sampled as research subjects. After questionnaires were collected, statistics methods, such as descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearsons product-moment correlation, were used to analyze the research data.

Conclusions of this study are as follows:

1. The role expectation perception of student teachers in junior high schools is of a high level and role performance perception is of a high -intermediary level in current.

2. In the dimensions of “teaching professional knowledge and ability” and “classroom management knowledge and ability”, student teachers’ difference of scores between role expectation and role performance was larger than other dimensions.

3. The average scores in “administration knowledge and ability” of student teachers in junior high school were lowest.

4. There were no significant differences in the student teachers’ perception of role expectation in relation to different gender、school size and educational background.

5. There is significant difference in the dimension of “relationship” in relation to student teachers’ role expectation perceptions in different subject, and it was found that the student teachers in “integrative activities area” is higher than those in “health and physical education area”.

6. There was no significant difference in student teachers’ role performance perception in relation to different background variance.

7. There was middle positive correlation between role expectation perception and role performance perception of student teachers in junior high schools and there were significant differences.