題名: 教師知覺處室主任僕人領導、工作績效與教師工作投入關係之研究-以台中縣市國民中學為例

其他題名: A Study of the Relationship among Junior High School Principals’ Servant Leadership, Job Performance, and Teachers’ Job Involvement

關鍵詞: 僕人領導;工作績效;教師工作投入 servant leadership;job performance;teachers’job involvement

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國民中學處室主任僕人領導、工作績效與教師工作投入之間的關係。主要的研究目的有四項:一、瞭解國民中學處室主任僕人領導、工作績效與教師工作投入之現況。二、分析不同背景變項對國民中學處室主任僕人領導、工作績效與教師工作投入的差異情形。三、探討國民中學處室主任僕人領導、工作績效與教師工作投入之關係。四、探討國民中學處室主任僕人領導與工作績效對教師工作投入的預測力。本研究採用問卷調查法,以「國民中學處室主任僕人領導、工作績效與教師工作投入問卷」為研究工具,以台中縣市之公立國中隨機抽樣之教師共552名為研究樣本。所得資料採用描述性統計分析、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析及多元逐步迴歸分析等方法進行統計分析。

最後根據研究結果,提出各項建議,以供教育行政機關、國民中學處室主任及未來研究參考。

The main purpose of this study was to explore the relationship among the junior high school principals’ servant leadership, job performance, and teachers’ job involvement. A total of 552 teachers were sampled as research subjects from public junior high schools in Taichung county and Taichung city. First, this study discussed the differences among the junior high school principals’ servant leadership, job performance and teachers’ job involvement with different backgrounds. Then, the relationship among the junior high school principals’ servant leadership, job performance and teachers’ job involvement was analyzed. Finally, the predictability of the school principals’ servant leadership and job performance for teachers’ job involvement was analyzed.

The data was collected by a questionnaire survey. The instrument of this study was“Questionnaire of the Investigation among Junior High School Principals’ Servant Leadership, Job Performance, and Teachers’ Job Involvement”. After questionnaires were collected, descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson’s product-moment correlation, and multiple stepwise regression analysis were used to analyze the research data.

4.There were significant differences among teachers’age, job position, years-of-teaching, educational level in terms of teachers’job involvement.

5.There were significant positive correlations between the junior high school principals’ servant leadership and the job performance, between the junior high school principals’servant leadership and the teachers’job involvement, and between the job performance and the teachers’job involvement.

6.The principals’servant leadership and the job performance were positive significant predicators for the teachers’ job involvement.

Finally, some suggestions for educational administrative systems, junior high school principals, and future researches were proposed according to the results of this study.