題名: 教育大學學生之生涯決策自我效能與生涯阻礙對生涯決定狀態之影響

其他題名: The Influence of Career Decision-making Self-efficacy and Career Barriers on Career Decision Status for Students from University of Education

關鍵詞: 教育大學;生涯決策自我效能;生涯阻礙;生涯決定狀態;結構方程模式;測量恆等性 university of education;career decision-making self-efficacy;career barriers;career decision status;structural equation modeling;measurement invariance test

摘要: 摘要

本研究的目的是依據文獻建構並檢驗生涯決策自我效能、生涯阻礙與生涯決定狀態之模式。研究對象為台灣六所教育大學大三與大四修習教育學程學生共1170位,並以結構方程模式探討生涯決策自我效能與生涯阻礙對生涯決定狀態之影響。本研究之結果發現生涯決策自我效能對生涯決定狀態有正向顯著影響;生涯阻礙對生涯決定有負向顯著影響;生涯決策自我效能與生涯阻礙之間具有負向的關係;且此模式在不同年級、不同性別上具有測量恆等性。最後依研究結果提出對生涯教育與輔導及未來研究等方面的建議。

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to develop a model of career decision-making self-efficacy, career barriers and career decision status and further to explore the relationships among these factors. Subjects were 1170 students attending teacher educational program from six universities of education in Taiwan. Utilizing structural equation modeling, results indicated that career making-decision self-efficacy has a positive effect on career decision state, career barriers has a negative effect on career decision status. In addition, there was a significantly negative correlation between the career decision-making self-efficacy and career barriers. Measurement invariance test was also substantiated on different grade and gender. Suggestions were made for career education, guidance and future research.