題名: 國民中學導師轉型領導、班級經營系統知識與班級經營效能關係之研究—以中部五縣市為例

其他題名: A Study of the Relationship among Classroom Teachers’ Transformational Leadership, Classroom Management Systematic Knowledge and Classroom Management Efficacy in Junior High Schools in Central Areas of Taiwan

關鍵詞: 轉型領導;班級經營系統知識;班級經營效能 transformational leadership;classroom management systematic knowledge;classroom management efficacy

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探究國民中學導師轉型領導、班級經營系統知識與班級經營效能的現況,及不同背景變項間的差異情形,探討導師轉型領導、班級經營系統知識及班級經營效能的相關情形,分析導師轉型領導及班級系統知識對班級經營效能的預測力。

本研究採問卷調查法,以中部五縣市53所公立國民中學導師628位導師為研究樣本,取得有效樣本共576份,並以導師轉型領導問卷、班級經營系統知識問卷、班級經營效能問卷為研究工作,並以描述統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費法、皮爾森積差相關及多元?歸分析等方法進行統計處理。

四、國民中學導師知覺班級經營效能,因導師年齡、服務年資、擔任導師年資、教育程度、學校規模與學校地域不同,而有顯著的差異。

五、國民中學導師知覺轉型領導與班級經營系統知識有顯著的正相關,轉型領導與班級經營效能有顯著的正相關,班級經營系統知識與班級經營效能有顯著的正相關。

六、導師轉型領導與班級經營系統知識可顯著預測班級經營效能。

根據以上結論,本研究針對教育行政機關、國民中學導師及未來研究者提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to explore the relationship among classroom teachers’ transformational leadership, classroom management systematic knowledge, and classroom management efficacy in junior high schools in central areas of Taiwan. The data was collected by a questionnaire survey composed of three sub-instruments, Transformational Leadership Scale, Classroom Management Systematic Scale, and Classroom Management Efficacy Scale. A total of 576 junior high school classroom teachers were sampled. After questionnaires were collected, descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, Scheffe’s method, Pearson’s product-moment correlation, and multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data.

The conclusions of this study were summarized as follows:

1.The junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of transformational leadership, classroom management systematic knowledge, and classroom management efficacy were above average.

2.There were significant differences among classroom teachers’ age, seniority, classroom teacher’s seniority, academic background, school size, and school location in the junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of transformational leadership.

3.There were significant differences among classroom teachers’ age, seniority, classroom teacher’s seniority, academic background, school location in the junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of classroom management systematic knowledge.

4.There were significant differences among classroom teachers’ age, seniority, classroom teacher’s seniority, academic background, school size, and school location in the junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of classroom management efficacy.

5.There were significant positive correlations between the junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of transformational leadership and classroom management systematic knowledge, between the junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of transformational leadership and classroom management efficacy, and between the junior high school classroom teachers’ perceptions of classroom management systematic knowledge and classroom management efficacy.

6.Classroom teachers’ transformational leadership and classroom management systematic knowledge were significant predictors for classroom management efficacy.