題名: 苗栗縣國民中小學總務主任工作壓力及其因應策略之研究

其他題名: A Study of Job Stress and Coping Strategies among Chiefs of General Affairs in the Elementary and Junior High Schools in Miaoli County

關鍵詞: 國中小總務主任;工作壓力;因應策略 chiefs of general affairs in the elementary and junior high schools;job stress;coping strategies

摘要: 摘 要

本研究目的旨在探討九十七學年度苗栗縣國民中小學總務主任工作壓力與因應策略的現況、不同背景變項的苗栗縣國民中小學總務主任其工作壓力與因應策略的差異情形、不同工作壓力感受之苗栗縣國民中小學總務主任使用因應策略的差異情形。為達上述目的,本研究採用問卷調查法,以苗栗縣公立國民中小學總務主任為研究對象進行問卷調查,共回收121份有效問卷受試樣本,進行平均數、標準差、單因子變異數分析、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子多變量變異數分析,茲將本研究之結論歸納如下:苗栗縣國民中小學總務主任整體的工作壓力達中等程度。苗栗縣國中小總務主任面對工作壓力時,會採取因應策略的程度屬於中上程度。不同學校規模之苗栗縣國中小總務主任,在「人際關係」層面之工作壓力具有顯著的差異。不同性別之苗栗縣國中小總務主任,在「尋求支持」層面之因應策略有顯著差異,女性大於男性。不同教育程度之苗栗縣國中小總務主任,在「情緒調適」有顯著差異,研究所畢業者使用「情緒調適」的頻率比大學畢業者多。不同專業背景之苗栗縣國中小總務主任,在「尋求支持」、「理性思考」、「整體因應策略」等層面有顯著差異。「已參加主任儲訓」的總務主任使用因應策略的頻率高於「未參加主任儲訓」的總務主任。不同服務地區之苗栗縣國中小總務主任,在「尋求支持」、「理性思考」、「整體因應策略」層面有顯著差異。「專業知能」工作壓力低者,使用「解決問題」的因應策略較多,而「專業知能」工作壓力高者,使用「解決問題」的因應策略較少。最後,就教育行政主管機關、學校、國中小總務主任及進一步研究提出相關之建議。

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation of the job stress and its coping strategies, the difference in different background variables, and the difference in different sensitivity of working pressure among chiefs of general affairs in Miaoli County. The questionnaire was adopted and the 121 subjects of chiefs of general affairs in the elementary and junior high schools in Miaoli County were used. Mean, standard deviations, t-test of independent samples, One-way ANOVA, and MANOVA were utilized. The findings of this study are concluded as follows. First, among chiefs of general affairs in the elementary and junior high schools in Miaoli County, “the whole working pressure” reaches to the medium sensitivity. Second, their coping strategies reach above the medium. Third, there are significant differences in the perspective of “the interpersonal relationship.” Fourth, there is significant difference in the perspectives of “seeks the support” in gender. Fifth, there is significant difference in the perspective of “the mood adjustment” in educational levels. Sixth, there are significant differences in the perspective of “seeks the support”, “the rational thinking”, & “the whole coping strategies” in specialized backgrounds. Seventh, there are significant differences in the perspective of “seeks the support”, “the rational thinking”, & “the whole coping strategies” in service districts. Eighth, it is discovered that the chief of general affairs who owns more specialized knowledge can lower the working pressure, and often uses “solves the problem”. The one that owns less specialized knowledge rise working pressure, and seldom uses “solves the problem”. Suggestions are made for future research.