Title: 學校本位教師專業發展方案評鑑之個案研究

Keywords: 學校本位教師專業發展;方案評鑑;個案研究

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討學校本位教師專業發展方案之評鑑,以瞭解學校本位教師專業發展方案的實施情形,以及學校本位教師專業發展方案的實施成效。根據研究結果提出建議,期能提出實施學校本位教師專業發展方案評鑑之執行策略,以作為相關研究的參考。

本研究以個案研究做為主要研究方法,以Guskey的方案評鑑為依據,分五階段評鑑學校本位教師專業發展方案實施成效。研究結果發現:(1)教師參與學校本位研習的反應與學習持正面肯定。(2)學校對教師專業發展提供正向助力。(3)教師運用研習所得新知能可提昇學生學習結果。根據上述之結論,提出以下建議:學校本位教師專業發展宜宣導評鑑的概念,加強參與者學習層次的評鑑,學校行政宜給予教師運用新知的支持與鼓勵改變,教師專業發展評鑑宜落實在教師運用新知能以及強調學生學習結果的重要。

Abstract

The case study focuses on evaluating school-based teachers’ professional development. The study wants to find out the experiment and the effects of school-based teachers’ professional development program in practice.

The major findings of this study are as follows: (1) Teachers hold a positive attitude toward learning from the school-based in-service education. (2) School administrators are willing to give supportive environment to teachers’ professional development. (3) That teachers who participate the school-based in-service education use the new skills and knowledge to teach can improve students’ learning achievement in cognition, affection and psychomotor. According to the findings above, suggestions are also included.